Faculty Directory

NAME
DEPARTMENT

Thomas Webster (Principal)

Catherine Pogue (Assistant Principal)

LuAnn Sawyer (PowerSchool and Records Administrative Assistant)

Melissa Morris (Financial Administrative Assistant)

Rhonda Dukes (School Nurse)

 

 

Administration

Amanda Justice (Teacher)

Corrie Waddell (Teacher)

Martha Freeman (Assistant to Ms. Justice)

 Lisa Queen (Assistant to Ms. Waddell)

 

K4

Linda Burrell (Teacher)

Shanna Pittman (Teacher)

Reeda Proffitt  (Teacher)

Rachel Ormand (Teacher)

 

Julie Lancaster  (Assistant to Ms. Burrell)

Christy Jolley (Assistant to Mrs. Pittman)

Tonya Woody (Assistant to Ms. Proffitt)

Vera Kinsey (Assistant to Miss Ormand)

 

 

K5 

Shayla Dawkins (Teacher)

Donna Farmer  (Teacher)

Samantha Phillips (Teacher)

Ashley Walter (Teacher)

 

Ann Gable (Assistant to Mrs. Farmer)

Sherry Jackson (Assistant to Mrs. Dawkins)

Helen Smith (Assistant to Mrs. Phillips)

Phyllis Guy  (Assistant to Mrs. Walter)

1st Grade

Josi Corbit

Blair Kyle

Shawna Simmons

Erin Lee


2nd Grade

 Nikki Smith

Steven Mills

Lindsey Craig

Ashley Smith

3rd Grade

Shanda Jones

Cheryl Haynsworth

Susan Keefer

September Bennett

 

4th Grade

Leah Craft

Amy Carpenter

Kathryn Quinn

Jessica Barwick

 

 

5th Grade

Robin Ballenger   (Resource)

Kaley Sanford      (Speech Therapist)

Justin Johnson       (PE)

Beverly Griffin      (Guidance)

Morgan Garcia     (RTI-Primary)

Melanie Lucas       (RTI-Elementary)

Kathy Roberts  (Computer Lab Manager)

Claire Hughes       (Music)

 Alisha Bridges ( Lego Lab/Tech. Instructor)

Matthew Strickland  (Media Specialist)

Stacey Johnson           (Horizons)

Tony Kozakiewicz (School Psychologist)

Travis Mobley (Behavior Interventionist)

Liz Frye   (Art)

 Lisa Summey (ESOL)

 Claire Culbreth (Reading Interventionist)

Melissa Rampersad (Reading Interventionist & Media Assistant)

 

Special Areas

Tonya Foster

Ruby Leach

Jo  Chavez

Robert Roberson

Justin Campbell (Head Custodian)

Custodial Staff

Sonya Smith (Manager)

 Donna Bailey

Crystal Hall

Linda Everett

 

 

Cafeteria Staff